Incident Grumman-Schweizer G-164B Ag-Cat Turbine HC-BPG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 195232

Date:Friday 5 May 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic G64T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Grumman-Schweizer G-164B Ag-Cat Turbine
Owner/operator:LAN Fumigación Ecuador
Registration: HC-BPG
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Los Álamos -   Ecuador
Phase: Landing
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:Los Álamos
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The agricultural aircraft suffered an accident on landing; the pilot was not injured.

Sources:

DGAC Ecuador

Media: