ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 21368
Last updated: 18 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 19-JUN-2008 |
| Time: | 13:30 |
| Type: |  Bekas X-32Sh |
| Operator: | Agrosvit-21 |
| Registration: | |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Ruchi Razdolnenskogo -
Ukraine
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Agricultural |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:The wing contacted trees during an aerial fumigation flight. The airplane crashed.
Sources:
http://www.wing.com.ua/content/view/4080/40/