ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 22742
Last updated: 20 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 07-SEP-2008 |
| Time: | |
| Type: |  Beechcraft 1900D |
| Operator: | Great Lakes Aviation |
| Registration: | N122UX |
| C/n / msn: | UE-122 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Saint Louis, MO -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Pusback / towing |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Beech 1900 aircraft, while parking struck the side of the building with the tail of the aircraft, no injuries reported.
Sources:
FAA