ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 22958
Last updated: 25 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:01-FEB-2005
Time:2050 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Cessna T210M
Operator:
Registration:
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Unknown
Location:Ocean Isle Beach, -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
La FAA a rapporté que C-GVVS, un Cessna 210 de propriété privée, s'était écrasé dans des circonstances nébuleuses, faisant un blessé et un décès.*****The Federal Aviation Administration (FAA) reported that C-GVVS, a privately-owned Cessna 210, had crashed in cloudy conditions, causing one injury and one death.

Sources:
2005Q0165