ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23363
Last updated: 23 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:30-APR-1995
Time:0115 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Beechcraft 33 Debonair
Operator:
Registration:
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Kaladar, Ontario, Ontario -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was observed in a high speed, steep nose down attitude prior to ground impact.

Sources:
1995O0176