This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 15-JUL-2000 |
| Time: | 16.00 |
| Type: | Sky Walker II |
| Operator: | Sky Unlimited |
| Registration: | PH-2C9 |
| C/n / msn: | 315 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Saint-Marcel-du-Périgord - 24 -
France
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Pressignac-Vicq |
| Destination airport: | Pressignac-Vicq |
Narrative:Arrêt moteur après décollage, atterrissage en campagne. Contamination du carburant par de l'eau. Aéronef fortement endommagé.
Sources:
http://www.bea-fr.org/docspa/2000/ph-9000715/htm/ph-9000715.html http://www.bea-fr.org/docspa/2000/ph-9000715/pdf/ph-9000715.pdf