This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 15-MAY-2000 |
| Time: | |
| Type: |  Cessna 172 |
| Operator: | |
| Registration: | N7452G |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | |
| Location: | Soulières - 51 -
France
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Panne de carburant, atterrissage en campagne. Fuite de carburant due à la rupture de l'extrémité du pointeau du bol décanteur.
Sources:
http://www.bea-fr.org/docspa/2000/n-2g000515/htm/n-2g000515.html http://www.bea-fr.org/docspa/2000/n-2g000515/pdf/n-2g000515.pdf