ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23747
Last updated: 24 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:25-JAN-2003
Time:06:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic H269 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Hughes Schweizer 269
Operator:
Registration: F-DOZT
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Saint-Pierre Pierrefonds - 75 -   France
Phase:
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
entrée en résonance sol aggravée par un défaut d'amortissement en traînée de deux pales du rotor principal.

Sources:
http://www.bea-fr.org/docspa/2003/f-zt030125/htm/f-zt030125.html
http://www.bea-fr.org/docspa/2003/f-zt030125/pdf/f-zt030125.pdf