ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23750
Last updated: 25 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:23-APR-2003
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic RALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Socata MS.893
Operator:
Registration: F-BPYU
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage:
Location:Issoire - 63 -   France
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Perte de contrôle au début du roulage et collision avec un obstacle. Connaissance insuffisante des caractéristiques de l'aéronef, décision de mettre en route et de rouler à partir d'une position de stationnement inadaptée.

Sources:
http://www.bea-fr.org/docspa/2003/f-yu030423/htm/f-yu030423.html
http://www.bea-fr.org/docspa/2003/f-yu030423/pdf/f-yu030423.pdf