This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 15-MAY-2002 |
| Time: | 15:00 |
| Type: |  Bell 47G-2 |
| Operator: | |
| Registration: | F-GLID |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | |
| Location: | Chartres - 28 -
France
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Heurt des pales du rotor principal avec la poutre de queue pendant un exercice d'autorotation. Intervention incomplète de l'instructeur.
Sources:
http://www.bea-fr.org/docspa/2002/f-id020515/htm/f-id020515.html http://www.bea-fr.org/docspa/2002/f-id020515/pdf/f-id020515.pdf