This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 25-JUN-2001 |
| Time: | 18:30 |
| Type: |  Cessna F152 (Reims) |
| Operator: | |
| Registration: | F-GDIA |
| C/n / msn: | F152-1895 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | None |
| Location: | Triel-sur-Seine - 78 -
France
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Panne d'essence, atterrissage en campagne. Prise de décision tardive d'atterrir afin d'avitailler.
Sources:
http://www.bea-fr.org/docspa/2001/f-ia010625/htm/f-ia010625.html http://www.bea-fr.org/docspa/2001/f-ia010625/pdf/f-ia010625.pdf