Runway incursion Incident Aviakit Vega 9Q-CJR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24026

Date:Sunday 24 June 2001
Time:13:30
Type:Aviakit Vega
Owner/operator:
Registration: 9Q-CJR
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Blois - 41 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Décrochage à l'atterrissage. Pilote ULM : non décision de remise de gaz, conducteur véhicule : incursion sur la piste alors qu'un aéronef est en courte finale.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/89-u010624/htm/89-u010624.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/89-u010624/pdf/89-u010624.pdf