This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 22-APR-2001 |
| Time: | 19:15 |
| Type: | Djicat |
| Operator: | |
| Registration: | 89-IR |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Lasson - 89 -
France
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Perte d'une partie des bords d'attaque en vol. Défaut de collage en assemblage.
Sources:
http://www.bea-fr.org/docspa/2001/89-r010422/htm/89-r010422.html http://www.bea-fr.org/docspa/2001/89-r010422/pdf/89-r010422.pdf