This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 19-DEC-1999 |
| Time: | 09:25 |
| Type: |  Socata MS.893 |
| Operator: | |
| Registration: | F-BPBX |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | |
| Location: | La Grand' Combe - 30 -
France
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Sortie longitudinale de piste à l'atterrissage. Evaluation erronée du vent.Train avant et hélice endommagés.
Sources:
http://www.bea-fr.org/docspa/1999/f-bx991219/htm/f-bx991219.html http://www.bea-fr.org/docspa/1999/f-bx991219/pdf/f-bx991219.pdf