ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 27001
Last updated: 26 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:29-JUL-1956
Time:
Type:Avro Nineteen II
Operator:M. Lekeu
Registration: OO-APG
C/n / msn: 1363
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Baardegem -   Belgium
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair on emergency landing after engine failure.

Sources:
Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J. Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)
http://1000aircraftphotos.com/Contributions/HoyosFernando/5920.htm