ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 28262
Last updated: 21 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 31-DEC-1973 |
| Time: | |
| Type: |  Piper PA-31 Navajo |
| Operator: | UC Leasing Inc |
| Registration: | N582DC |
| C/n / msn: | 31-20 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Mexico -
Mexico
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Substantially damaged when crashed in Mexico 31/12/1973. Possibly repaired, as registration not cancelled until 22/10/1976
Sources:
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=582DC&x=11&y=18