Incident Cessna 421C Golden Eagle HA-ACA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 28374

Date:Thursday 25 March 1993
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C421 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 421C Golden Eagle
Owner/operator:Phoenix 2000 Air Taxi
Registration: HA-ACA
MSN: 421C0615
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Budapest Ferihegy International Airport -   Hungary
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Budapest Ferihegy (BUD/LHBP)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Written off (damaged beyond repair) when crashed during an emergency landing (reportedly on a training flight), at Budapest Ferihegy International Airport on 25/3/1993.

Sources:

http://www.avia-info.hu/talalat.php?KeresettSzo=HA-ACA&Keresolista=jel