ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 28678
Last updated: 19 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:27-DEC-1992
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Beechcraft C90 King Air
Operator:Atlantique Air Assistance
Registration: F-GIBR
C/n / msn: LJ-734
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Minor
Location:Nantes -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:NTE
Narrative:
Dbr when nose undercarriage collapsed on landing at Nantes-Atlantique Airport, France (NTE), bought by Dodson International Parts Inc for repairs.

Sources:
AL 316