ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 29340
Last updated: 19 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:06-JAN-2001
Time:
Type:Slingsby T.45 Swallow
Operator:N. Dickinson
Registration: BGA 2014
C/n / msn: 1538
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Lleweni Parc Airfield, Mold Road, Denbigh -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Lleweni Parc Airfield, Mold Road, Denbigh
Narrative:
C/no. 1538: T.45 Swallow. To RAFGSA 544. To Two Rivers Gliding Club, RAF Laarbruch, 1/6/66 to 31/12/74. BGA C of A issued 21/1/75 as BGA 2014. Ro L Martin, Crowland, 22/1/75. A Norton, (Cambs), 1980. R P Dickenson, (Yorks), 1986. D Alan, Sutton Bank, 1992. H Dale, Sutton Bank, 1995. N Dickinson, Chipping, 2000. Written off in field landing outside Denbigh 6/1/01

Sources:
http://forum.keypublishing.com/showthread.php?t=117528
http://www.rcawsey.co.uk/t45.htm