ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 29747
Last updated: 19 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:24-MAR-1999
Time:15:05
Type:Schempp-Hirth Janus C
Operator:
Registration: F-CALH
C/n / msn: 181
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Oloron - 64 -   France
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Décollage manqué en remorquage. Détection tardive du passage en position haute, correction insuffisante. Passager blessé, aéronef détruit.

Sources:
http://www.bea-fr.org/docspa/1999/f-lh990324/htm/f-lh990324.html
http://www.bea-fr.org/docspa/1999/f-lh990324/pdf/f-lh990324.pdf