Incident GAL Monospar ST.25 Universal ZK-AFF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 30902

Date:Thursday 26 June 1986
Time:
Type:GAL Monospar ST.25 Universal
Owner/operator:New Zealand Aerial Mapping Ltd
Registration: ZK-AFF
MSN: ST25/84
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bridge Pa Aerodrome, Hawke's Bay -   New Zealand
Phase: Standing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Caught fire during maintenance, in preparation for the fifty-year anniversary flight. Originally G-AEJW.

Sources:

Air Enthusiast 44