ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 3204
Last updated: 19 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 11-APR-1977 |
| Time: | 19:55 |
| Type: | Grumman American AA-1 |
| Operator: | |
| Registration: | N5706L |
| C/n / msn: | 106 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | East Tawas, MI -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:fuel sel value #x670401 stuck. Position of value would not cause eng to quit, just reduce pwr.
Sources:
NTSB