ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 3210
Last updated: 23 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:18-JUN-1970
Time:17:45
Type:Grumman American AA-1
Operator:Colorado Flyin
Registration: N5993L
C/n / msn: AA1-0293
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Aurora, CO -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Pilot 17 pct carbon monoxide,co-Pilot 18 pct for unk cause.Aircraft flared,r roll,hit ground inverted.

Sources:
NTSB