ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 32383
Last updated: 19 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.
Date:15-MAY-1994
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Cessna F150H (Reims)
Operator:Aero Club di Padova
Registration: I-ALIW
C/n / msn: F150-0250
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Monte Fontana Secca -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Controlled flight into terrain. The pilot was flying a vfr flight and lost the visual contact with terrain due to clouds crashed on a mountain cliff.