ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 3264
Last updated: 24 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 12-APR-1974 |
| Time: | 15:30 |
| Type: |  Grumman American AA5 |
| Operator: | Sky Aircraft S |
| Registration: | N5841L |
| C/n / msn: | AA5-0041 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Rimrock, Az -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Flagstaff,Ariz |
Narrative:prop bent on prev ldg.Alt 6900ft.Un clr rising terrain.Mixt fnd in rich psn.
Sources:
NTSB