Incident Cessna FR.172E Rocket (Reims) OY-AKK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 33024

Date:Monday 2 November 1981
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna FR.172E Rocket (Reims)
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OY-AKK
MSN: FR172-0003
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Galten, 10 miles West of Aarhus -   Denmark
Phase: Standing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Galten, Denmark
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ex-F-WLIT, SE-FBO; to OY-AKK in 1971. Written off (damaged beyond repair) when destroyed by storm whilst parked at Galten, Denmark. Regisration OY-AKK cancelled 7.1.1982. Remains photographed at Viborg, Denmark (EKVB) on 28.9.1996

Sources:

http://www.oy-reg.dk/register/428.html
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Galten,_Denmark
http://www.oy-reg.dk/billeder/l15317.jpg