Incident Piper PA-22-150 Caribbean OY-AEI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 33477

Date:Wednesday 24 September 1975
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-22-150 Caribbean
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OY-AEI
MSN: 22-7626
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Samso -   Denmark
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ex-G-ARHH; to OY-AEI on 20.2.1963. Written off (damaged beyond repair) when crashed on 24.9.1975 at Samsø, Denmark. Registration OY-AEI belatedly cancelled in 1978

Sources:

http://www.caa.co.uk/docs/HistoricalMaterial/G-ARHH.pdf
http://www.oy-reg.dk/register/270.html