This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 25-SEP-1974 |
| Time: | |
| Type: |  Agusta-Bell AB 206 |
| Operator: | Ostermans Aero AB |
| Registration: | SE-HER |
| C/n / msn: | 8105 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Gotland -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Delivered as OY-HAP to Kosangas A/S; then to Sterling Airways. To Bergqvist Heliopter Service, re-resigistered OH-HIO. Became SE-HER (206B), crashed 25.9.1974 at Gotland
Sources:
http://www.oy-reg.dk/register/2785.html http://www.rotorspot.nl/se.htm
http://www.nordicrotors.com/SE-HER