Accident Beechcraft V35A Bonanza OH-BBD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 33558

Date:Monday 24 June 1974
Time:evening
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft V35A Bonanza
Owner/operator:
Registration: OH-BBD
MSN: D-8657
Fatalities:Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:E from Bodø -   Norway
Phase: Approach
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Ivalo via Alta
Destination airport:Bodø
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Missing; presumably crashed in sea. Airplane was on approach to Bodø after refueling stop at Alta.

Sources:

Dagbladet 25 June 1974
Hamburger Abendblatt 25 June 1974