ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 3400
Last updated: 18 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:09-JAN-1971
Time:13:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Beechcraft 35 Bonanza
Operator:
Registration: N3282V
C/n / msn: D-732
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:near Wheaton, MN -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:Morris,Wis
Destination airport:
Narrative:
low turn to final apch. L x-wind gusting to 30k reptd by obs. Plts time as of 3/7/69.

Sources:
NTSB