ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 34351
Last updated: 20 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:28-SEP-2008
Time:1700 UTC
Type:Aero Adventure Aventura II
Operator:private
Registration: N92TG
C/n / msn: AA2A0109
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Substantial
Location:Montgomery, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Aircraft on takeoff, crashed into trees off the end of the runway, Montgomery, TX.

Sources:
FAA