ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 34499
Last updated: 24 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 19-OCT-2008 |
| Time: | 1950 UTC |
| Type: |  Beechcraft F33A Bonanza |
| Operator: | private |
| Registration: | N65HP |
| C/n / msn: | CE-610 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Big Bear City, CA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Aircraft on landing, went off the runway, struck a parked aircraft, a truck, and a hangar, Big Bear City, CA. .
Sources:
FAA