ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 3768
Last updated: 20 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 26-FEB-1972 |
| Time: | 16:57 |
| Type: |  Beechcraft A35 Bonanza |
| Operator: | |
| Registration: | N221DS |
| C/n / msn: | D-2015 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Parker, Az -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:pwr reduction at or imtly aftr tkof,aprx 2400ftrwy rmng.Stalled during steep turn to left.
Sources:
NTSB