ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 3893
Last updated: 21 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:06-DEC-1969
Time:11:55
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Beechcraft B35 Bonanza
Operator:
Registration: N5092C
C/n / msn: D-2354
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Tucumcari, NM -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Albuquerque,N Mex
Narrative:
carb inlet screen,poppet valve port plugged with fibrous material,same used in fuel cell fabric.

Sources:
NTSB