ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 3917
Last updated: 22 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 20-MAY-1970 |
| Time: | 18:56 |
| Type: | Beechcraft B95 |
| Operator: | |
| Registration: | N2063C |
| C/n / msn: | TD-266 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Sacramento, CA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Napa, CA |
Narrative:left engine quit. Prop was not feath. Lost control duringret to arpt. Pilot blood alcohol level.06 pct.
Sources:
NTSB