ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4130
Last updated: 19 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 02-AUG-1969 |
| Time: | 9:18 |
| Type: | Beechcraft D50E Twin Bonanza |
| Operator: | Partition Spec |
| Registration: | N992T |
| C/n / msn: | DH-328 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Sandy, OR -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Redding, CA |
Narrative:Pilot believed to have been looking at friends new home. Struck trees 80 ft agl.
Sources:
NTSB