ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4275
Last updated: 26 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:31-OCT-1981
Time:17:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Beechcraft G33 Bonanza
Operator:
Registration: N1649W
C/n / msn: CD-1296
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:N Rushville, Mo -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:St Joseph,Mo
Narrative:
Crashed in steep nose dwn attitude nr intxn of arc & inbound course on ils apch.

Sources:
NTSB