ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4280
Last updated: 19 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 22-JUN-1968 |
| Time: | 7:27 |
| Type: |  Beechcraft G35 Bonanza |
| Operator: | Western Aircra |
| Registration: | N4497D |
| C/n / msn: | D-4628 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | near Potlatch, Id -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | Domestic Non Scheduled Passenger |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Orofino,Id |
Narrative:recovery date 4/27/69. Pilot had made 11 hr xc without rest prior to flight. Wea brief by company offcl
Sources:
NTSB