ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4398
Last updated: 19 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 29-NOV-1975 |
| Time: | 9:49 |
| Type: |  Beechcraft M35 Bonanza |
| Operator: | |
| Registration: | N1169R |
| C/n / msn: | D-6201 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Jena, LA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Monroe,La |
Narrative:magneto drive idler gr support pin came loose.Eng tso 178hrs.Hit trees 150ft short of clear fld.
Sources:
NTSB