ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4543
Last updated: 25 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:28-FEB-1976
Time:18:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Beechcraft V35A Bonanza
Operator:
Registration: N869S
C/n / msn: D-8974
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Forbes, MN -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:St Paul, MN
Narrative:
no record of Pilot wx briefing.Aircraft heard abt 2 mi sw of acdnt site.Aircraft not observed due hvy snow.

Sources:
NTSB