Incident BAe Hawk 209 TT-0201,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 46270

Date:Friday 16 November 2001
Time:09:05
Type:Silhouette image of generic HAWK model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
BAe Hawk 209
Owner/operator:Indonesian Air Force (TNI-AU)
Registration: TT-0201
MSN: IS001
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Pekanbaru -   Indonesia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Pekanbaru
Destination airport:Siabu firing range
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Loss of control at 50ft on take-off from rwy18 to air-to-ground firing practice. Flt Maj Agung Sasongkojati ejected safely.

Sources:

Scramble 272
AFM January 2002, p71