ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4960
Last updated: 26 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 26-MAR-1976 |
| Time: | 11:45 |
| Type: | Bellanca 14-13 Cruisair Senior |
| Operator: | |
| Registration: | N74446 |
| C/n / msn: | 1559 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Franklin, Nj -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Caldwell,Nj |
Narrative:l and r horizontal stabilizers separated.Pilot ofcherokee warned bellanca Pilot he was too close.
Sources:
NTSB