ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5072
Last updated: 24 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 25-JUN-1980 |
| Time: | 11:35 |
| Type: |  Bellanca 7GCBC Citabria |
| Operator: | |
| Registration: | N2636Z |
| C/n / msn: | 1003-77 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Worton, Md -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Providence,Ri |
Narrative:1.7hr flight.Tanks filled night before.192lbs over max gwt,cg aprx 1 inch behind aft lmt.
Sources:
NTSB