ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5187
Last updated: 23 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 30-APR-1972 |
| Time: | 15:40 |
| Type: |  Bensen B8 |
| Operator: | |
| Registration: | N5667 |
| C/n / msn: | 1 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Middlefield, OH -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Pilot had no flight time recorded since nov 26,1971.Aircraft had vw eng.
Sources:
NTSB