ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5299
Last updated: 18 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 25-AUG-1973 |
| Time: | 11:30 |
| Type: |  Boeing-Stearman A75 |
| Operator: | |
| Registration: | N1515M |
| C/n / msn: | 75-8105 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Cordele, GA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:spark plugs champion rem 40e worn out.Blood alcohol level 60mg pct.Turned,rolled,dscndd near vert.
Sources:
NTSB