ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5348
Last updated: 20 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 21-OCT-1973 |
| Time: | 14:50 |
| Type: |  Boeing-Stearman B75N1 |
| Operator: | |
| Registration: | N121M |
| C/n / msn: | 75-7894 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | near Spring Hill, KS -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:lost control in low pass over friends house.Pilot flew 1 hr in last 90 days.
Sources:
NTSB