ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 54567
Last updated: 26 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:20-DEC-2008
Time:2300 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic DV20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Diamond DA20-C1 Eclipse
Operator:Sabena Airline Training Center, I Nc.
Registration: N4196M
C/n / msn: C0430
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Wickenburg, AZ -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:KHII
Destination airport:KFFZ
Narrative:
Aircraft crashed under unknown circumstances NEAR alamo lake, the one person on board was fatally injured, near Wickenburg, AZ. .

Sources:
FAA