ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5505
Last updated: 22 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:20-MAY-1968
Time:12:00
Type:Cessna 120
Operator:
Registration: CF-KUE
C/n / msn: 10674
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:1
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Phoneton, OH -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:Sandusky,Ohio
Destination airport:Vandalia,Ohio
Narrative:
descending beech passed under cessna. R wing ofbeech hit l ldg gr and l wing of cessna.

Sources:
NTSB