ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5592
Last updated: 25 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 04-JUL-1976 |
| Time: | 19:30 |
| Type: |  Cessna 150 |
| Operator: | Grosse Isle Fl |
| Registration: | N9238U |
| C/n / msn: | 15078188 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Elkhorn City, Ky -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:flt up canyon,near end aircraft observed in l bank which cont to steepen to near vertical.
Sources:
NTSB