ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 55979
Last updated: 19 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 28-DEC-2008 |
| Time: | 1530 UTC |
| Type: |  Piper PA-28R-201T |
| Operator: | private |
| Registration: | N3064M |
| C/n / msn: | 28R-7803162 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | 2 mls from Santo Domingo Pueblo, NM -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Aircraft reported engine problem and force landed 2 miles from the airport.
Sources:
FAA